2020 Event Results

State Blackball Masters/Seniors Singles Championship
Winner – Scott Alexander
Runner Up – Matt Isiah

State Blackball Men’s Singles Championship
Winner – Mandar Ranganekar
Runner Up – Neville Lovis

State Blackball Women’s Singles Championship
Winner – Bec O’Mara
Runner Up – Suzie Gibbs

State 10 Ball Singles Championship
Winner – Luke Foster
Runner Up – Ced Gonzalez

C Grade Doubles Championship
Winner – Ashley Parkinson & Duran Haynes
Runner Up – Trevor Kitson & Winston Richards

A Grade Doubles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Scotch Doubles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

B Grade Doubles Championship
Winner – Matt Isaia & Viet Thai
Runner Up – Joel Green & Calum MacKay

Divisional Doubles Championship
Winner – Chi Nguyen & Lee Vernon
Runner Up – Steele Paterson & Jason

Perth Blackball Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

Fourth Division Singles Championship
Winner – Carl Boothroyd
Runner Up – Jeremy Golding

Third Division Singles Championship
Winner – Calum MacKay
Runner Up – Corey Griffin

Third Division Doubles Championship
Winner – Jason Mato & Mitchell Fuller
Runner Up –

State Men’s Singles Championship
Winner – Steve Saxon
Runner Up –

A Grade Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Women’s Singles Championship
Winner – Rebecca Morrison
Runner Up – Dee Bolton

B Graded Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Mixed Doubles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

Novice Women’s Singles Championship
Winner – Jeanette Byk
Runner Up – Jessica Leabeter

Second Division Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner up –

Second Division Doubles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Open Doubles Championship
Winner – Ben Foster & Ben Judge
Runner Up – Mandar Ranganekar & Tristan Massang

First Division Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Masters Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State Open Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

State 9 Ball Singles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –

First Division Doubles Championship
Winner –
Runner Up –